Queensmead SC
Queensmead SC
Queensmead SC
Queendmead SC

  Home page

QSC Membership
  Facebook
QSC Membership
  Membership
Queensmead Sailing Club
  Boat Park
HOAC
  HOAC
Directions
  Directions
Shop - Clothing
  Clothing
QSC Racing
  Racing
QSC Racing Results
  Club Trips & Events
QSC Management Committee
  Management Committee
QSC Photo Gallery
  Photo Gallery
Queensmead Sailing Club Classes
  Classes
Queensmead SC   Trophy Cabinet

  Last updated
  17th April 2019


Racing Results
Autumn Sunday points series 2007


     

1

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12                    
Name   Boat Sept       Oct     Nov     Dec     Best 6 Final              
      2nd 9th 23rd 30th 7th 21st 28th 4th 11th 25th 2nd 9th OOD Places Result           OOD  
Tom O'Leary Buzz 6                                     0 0
Andy Head Comet 9   10 2     14                         0 0
Bernie Banks Enterprise 11 5 6     5 6 1 5 5 OOD 5 3.67 24.67 3 1 5 5 5 5 3.6666666667 24.666666667
Michael Dorman Enterprise         9                             0 0
Steve Holland Enterprise     22       24 14                       0 0
Graeme Hughes Enterprise 12       3     6 15 OOD                     0 0
Alan Bray Graduate   8 19 3                               0 0
James Adkins Laser       7     10                         0 0
James Canague Laser             5     23                   0 0
Richard Cartwright Laser 8   5   5                             0 0
J Dent Laser   19                                   0 0
Mike Dorman Laser   18           9                       0 0
Nigel Foley Laser 18   21   6   19   21                     0 0
Thomas Gilbert Laser 5 9 9 5 2       7 23   2 * 30 5 2 2 5 5 7 9 30
Brian Glynn Laser   10   4       4                       0 0
Kieran Glynn Laser   11           11   14   9               0 0
John Griffiths Laser 13 7 11 OOD 7   7                         0 0
Roger Kirk Laser     7 1 1 2 2 2 1 2 7 OOD 1 8 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 8
Calvin Merry Laser     2     1 4   OOD 3 2 1 1.33 10.33 2 1 1 2 2 3 1.3333333333 10.333333333
John Moore Laser 20 OOD 17     8     16 12 11 16 10.33 73.33 9 8 11 12 16 16 10.333333333 73.333333333
Brian O'Leary Laser 3 6 8     6   OOD 4 6 9   4.33 29.33 4 3 4 6 6 6 4.3333333333 29.333333333
Jonathan Oliver Laser   12 14 6   12 12     13     * 69 8 6 12 12 12 13 14 69
Keith Smaggers Laser                     3                   0 0
M Shearme Laser                 32                       0 0
Dom Bulfin Laser             18                         0 0
Luke Tester Laser         8                             0 0
Chris Veys Laser                       6                 0 0
Lucy Veys Laser 17                 8   12               0 0
Michael Dorman Laser R 16           20     17                   0 0
Brian Glynn Laser R 4           22     7                     0 0
Tom O'Leary Laser R   2                                   0 0
Chris Veys Laser R     16               8                 0 0
Lucy Veys Laser R     15           18                     0 0
Matt Thornton Lightning                 22                       0 0
Richard Colgrave Lightning         4   8   13     8                 0 0
Mark Haley Lightning 19 16   8   OOD     20 16   11 11.67 81.67 11 8 11 16 16 19 11.666666667 81.666666667
John Holland Lightning 22                                     0 0
Graeme Hughes Lightning   3                 4 4               0 0
Alan Janering Lightning 21           OOD     10                   0 0
Eric Janering Lightning 10               6     16               0 0
Bert May Lightning         OOD 9 15   14                     0 0
Sue Payne Lightning   13                                   0 0
Doug Pressey Lightning 15 15 OOD     12 13   12 23   16 12.22 79.33 10 12 12 13 15 15 12.333333333 79.333333333
Ken Bridges Lightning                 26                       0 0
Mike Shearme Lightning   18               15   10               0 0
Carole Smith Lightning           4   5 10                     0 0
Dave Swordy Lightning OOD 4 13       11 7 11 23     7.33 53.33 7 4 7 11 11 13 7.3333333333 53.333333333
David Tiney Lightning 2   4         3 9   6 3   No OOD             0 0
Alex Wilford Lightning   14                                   0 0
Brian Glynn Optimist                     1                 0 0
Thomas O'Leary Optimist             3 OOD 3 1                   0 0
Bert May Enterprise               8                       0 0
John Moore Rooster   OOD                                   0 0
Andy Tavener Rooster   1                                   0 0
P Davidson RS Vision   20                                   0 0
Mark Smith RS300 1   3           2 OOD                   0 0
Michael O'Leary Terra 14                                     0 0
Luke Ross Terra   23 24                                 0 0
Alex Wilford Terra     20                                 0 0
Ben Hassett Topper                 25 18                   0 0
Lorna Dodsworth Topper                 28                     0 0
Mala Hassett Topper                 30                     0 0
Irene Tabois Topper                 29                     0 0
Alex Wilford Topper 24                                     0 0
Richard Beke Vortex   21         16   19 11 5                 0 0
Steve Pooley Vortex 7 17 12       9 10 8 9   7 * 50 6 7 7 8 9 9 10 50
Lucy Veys Enterprise             17                         0 0
Charles Saunders Laser             1                         0 0
Tom O'Leary Laser           3                           0 0
Alex Davenport Laser           7       4                   0 0
Andy Alder Wayfarer                 24                     0 0
Alex Davenport Laser R                 17                     0 0
Jonathan Oliver Laser R                 27                     0 0
Seb Timmis Laser             21                         0 0
Luke Tester Laser               12 23                     0 0
  Number of boats sailing   23 23 21 8 9 11 23 13 31 22 10 15   17.416666667 (ave)              
        * Must do a race officer Duty to qualify for all future series