Queensmead SC
Queensmead SC
Queensmead SC
Queendmead SC

  Home page

QSC Membership
  Facebook
QSC Membership
  Membership
Queensmead Sailing Club
  Boat Park
HOAC
  HOAC
Directions
  Directions
Shop - Clothing
  Clothing
QSC Racing
  Racing
QSC Racing Results
  Club Trips & Events
QSC Management Committee
  Management Committee
QSC Photo Gallery
  Photo Gallery
Queensmead Sailing Club Classes
  Classes
Queensmead SC   Trophy Cabinet

  Last updated
  17th April 2019


Racing Results
Autumn Sunday points series 2005


     

1

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12                    
Name   Boat October       November       December     Jan   Best 6 Final              
      2nd 16th 23rd 30th 6th 13th 20th 27th 4th 11th 18th 6th OOD Places Result           OOD  
Ann Lewis Access2.3           16   11     11                 0 0
Tom B Albacore   11                                   0 0
Bert & Joe Enterprise 8   4 2 OOD 12 7 7 7   9 15 4.33 31.33 8 2 4 7 7 7 4.33 31.33
Bernie Banks Enterprise 11 1 OOD 3 3 7 2 6 6 3 7   2 14 4 1 2 3 3 3 2 14
Chris Veys Enterprise   10                                   0 0
Alan Bray Graduate   13   17                                 0 0
Tim Anderson Laser   20                                   0 0
S Bird Laser 18                                     0 0
Richard Cartwright Laser     10 5                               0 0
Chris Creak Laser     13                                 0 0
Nigel Foley Laser   14   17   13   13                       0 0
Thomas French Laser       7                                 0 0
Jeremy Gilbert Laser   6           10                       0 0
John Griffiths Laser 12 8 12 8 4 10 OOD 12 9 4   16 5.33 38.33 10 4 4 8 8 9 5.33 38.33
Marius Hutcheson Laser 9                                     0 0
Elliot Hyans Laser   20                                   0 0
Roger Kirk Laser 5           3   1   2 4               0 0
Nick Manthorpe Laser   9                                     0 0
Calvin Merry Laser   3 7 1 1 2   8 5 OOD 5 2 1.33 10.33 1 1 1 2 2 3 1.33 10.33
John Moore Laser 16 16   11 9 15   15     12     78 14 9 11 12 15 15 16 78
Chris Neale Laser                                       0 0
Brian O'Leary Laser 3 4 9 4   3 4 9 OOD 5 6 5 3.33 21.33 6 3 3 4 4 4 3.33 21.33
Jonathan Oliver Laser   12 11       9                         0 0
Kieth Smaggers Laser 1                                     0 0
Andy Tavener Laser           1   1                       0 0
Peter Trotman Laser 4                                     0 0
Ian Wallis Laser     14                                 0 0
Clive Hall Lightning 7     9   11 8       OOD 13 8 56 12 7 8 9 11 13 8 56
Mark Haley Lightning 14     17 10 14 10       OOD   11.33 76.33 13 10 10 14 14 17 11.33 76.33
Graeme Hughes Lightning 2 7 3 10 6 OOD   3       7 2.67 23.67 7 2 3 3 6 7 2.66 23.66
Alan Janering Lightning     5     5                           0 0
Doug Pressey Lightning   20 8 17 8 6 5 14 OOD 6 8 14 5.67 38.67 11 5 6 6 8 8 5.66 38.66
Carole Smith Lightning     2         OOD 2 1 1 6 1.33 13.33 3 1 1 2 2 6 1.33 13.33
Mark Stirling Lightning                                         0 0
Dave Swordy Lightning 6   6     4       OOD   10               0 0
David Tiney Lightning   2   OOD 2   1 2 4   4 9 1.67 12.67 2 1 2 2 2 4 1.66 12.66
Alex Davenport Optimist           20                           0 0
Thomas O'Leary Optimist 10 5 1 6 5 8 OOD 5 8 2 3 3 2 16 5 1 2 3 3 5 2 16
David Paul Optimist         7 9 6 4 3 8 10 12   37 9 3 4 6 7 8 9 37
Phi Elliot Pico     16                                 0 0
Richard Hodkinson Pico     17                                 0 0
Jonathan Oliver Topper 13                                     0 0
David Paul Topper 15 15 15 17                               0 0
Lucy Veys Laser                       8               0 0
Charles Saunders Laser                       1               0 0
James Cuthene Laser                       11               0 0
                                            0 0
                                            0 0
  Number of boats sailing   17 19 17 16 10 17 10 15 9 7 12 16   13.75 (ave)