Queensmead SC
Queensmead SC
Queensmead SC
Queendmead SC

  Home page

QSC Membership
  Facebook
QSC Membership
  Membership
Queensmead Sailing Club
  Boat Park
HOAC
  HOAC
Directions
  Directions
Shop - Clothing
  Clothing
QSC Racing
  Racing
QSC Racing Results
  Club Trips & Events
QSC Management Committee
  Management Committee
QSC Photo Gallery
  Photo Gallery
Queensmead Sailing Club Classes
  Classes
Queensmead SC   Trophy Cabinet

  Last updated
  17th April 2019


Racing Results
Spring Sunday points series 2005


     

1

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12      
Name   Boat March     April     May       June     Best 6 Final
      13th 20th 27th 3rd 10th 17th 1st 8th 22nd 29th 5th 12th OOD Places Result
Andy Head Comet 9 11   9 9       10   11 13    
Bert & Joe Enterprise   10   OOD 8   2   5   5 10 4 34 5
Bernie Banks Enterprise   5   5 OOD           6 3    
Kevin Boon Enterprise                 6          
Mark Stirling Enterprise   14     16 7                
C Veys Enterprise             6              
Alan Bray Graduate               13            
Ian Beech Laser         15                  
Kevin Boon Laser                     1 4    
Dom Bulfin Laser               6            
Hugh Carson Laser               12            
Richard Cartwright Laser     5 3       4            
Julian Cumberworth Laser                 12          
Matthew Davenport Laser                   N        
Simon Davenport Laser 12 12     11         O        
Jenny Douglas Laser         12                  
Nigel Foley Laser                       9    
Jeremy Gilbert Laser                   R 33      
John Griffiths Laser 11   7 11 13   8 16 11 A OOD 11 8.67 56.67 7
Phil Hobbs Laser       6           C        
Nick Manthorpe Laser         14         E        
Richard Manthorpe Laser       15 10     9       12    
Nick McCormack Laser               15            
Calvin Merry Laser 5 1 3 1 4     3 OOD D 4 2 1.33 11.33 2
Chris Neale Laser 10   6 10   5 5 10 3 U 9 6    
Brian O'Leary Laser 6 OOD     7       1 E   5    
Sam Sharp Laser   4                        
Andy Tavener Laser         1     1            
Peter Trotman Laser                 9 T 13      
Chris Veys Laser               14   O        
Ian Woods Laser                     8      
Bernie Banks Lightning               12   N        
Clive Hall Lightning   9           7   O 12        
Graham Hughes Lightning 7 3 4 4     OOD 5 4   3 1 2.33 17.33 3
Alan Janering Lightning           4                
Eric Janering Lightning               2   W        
Alan Potter Lightning   13   15 6       2 I 14 7    
Doug Pressey Lightning 8 7   15   OOD 4   7 N 7   6 39 6
Joe Robins Lightning     1 8   1       D        
Carole Smith Lightning 2 8   OOD 3                  
Mark Stirling Lightning             10              
Dave Swordy Lightning 3 6 OOD 7 5   3 8 8   10   3.67 27.67 4
David Tiney Lightning 1 2 2 2 2 2 1       2 OOD 1.33 9.33 1
Thomas O'Leary Optimist               19       16    
James Adkins Pico             18 n n   26 15    
Joseph Bowen Pico             17 o o     19    
Eddie Branvel Pico             24         29    
Laurence Campbell Pico             13 t t   19      
Tom Coyne Pico             24 i i   31 23    
James Hall Pico             19 m m   30      
James King Pico             14 e e            
Roger Kirk Pico             9 s s   17 17      
Jack McCormack Pico             7         21      
Julie Moorcroft Pico               21 t            
Geeta Normandale Pico             21   a     26      
Johnathan Oliver Pico             16 f k   27 24      
Alex Paul Pico             20 o e     22      
C Spring Pico               r n     14      
Rory Timms Pico             15       24        
Peter Trotman Pico               18 f            
Lucy Veys Pico             11 p o   21        
Andrew   Pico               i r   32        
Bill   Pico               c       29      
Cathrine   Pico               o p   18        
Charles   Pico                 i   15 8      
Louis   Pico               c c   20 18      
Mark   Pico               l o   25 20      
Matthew   Pico               u     22 25      
Nina   Pico             12 b              
Brian O'Leary Slipper               17              
Joe Bowen Topper                   T 23        
Jack McCormack Topper                     16        
Geeta Normandale Topper                     28        
Ravi Normandale Topper                   I 29      
  Number of boats sailing   11 14 7 14 16 5 23 20 12 0 33 28   15.25 (ave)