Queensmead SC
Queensmead SC
Queensmead SC
Queendmead SC

  Home page

QSC Membership
  Facebook
QSC Membership
  Membership
Queensmead Sailing Club
  Boat Park
HOAC
  HOAC
Directions
  Directions
Shop - Clothing
  Clothing
QSC Racing
  Racing
QSC Racing Results
  Club Trips & Events
QSC Management Committee
  Management Committee
QSC Photo Gallery
  Photo Gallery
Queensmead Sailing Club Classes
  Classes
Queensmead SC   Trophy Cabinet

  Last updated
  17th April 2019


Racing Results
Summer Sunday points series 2004


     

1

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12                    
Name   Boat                           Best 6 Final              
      23rd 30th 6th 13th 20th 27th 11th 25th 1st 8th 15th 22nd OOD Places Result           OOD  
Andy Head Comet     4       7   3   4                 0 0
Sally Jones Comet   5     4       6                     0 0
Bernie Banks Enterprise   OOD 3 2 1     6   8     2 22 6 1 2 3 6 8 2 22
Mike Jennings Enterprise               9                       0 0
Ray Grant Firefly                                       0 0
Rory Staunton GP14 1       3         18                   0 0
N? Brown Laser             8                         0 0
Dom Bulfin Laser               8   6                   0 0
H Carson Laser       7                               0 0
Richard Cartwright Laser     8 8   3   7                       0 0
Nigel Foley Laser   6       9       9                   0 0
Jeremy Gilbert Laser       13   13           9               0 0
John Griffiths Laser OOD   9 12 6 10 5           6.67 48.67 8 5 6 9 10 12 6.6666666667 48.666666667
Neil Maddock Laser                                         0 0
Calvin Merry Laser     6 1         1 2 1 OOD 1 12 2 1 1 1 2 6 1 12
Chris Neale Laser         8     11 16 11 5 7   58 9 5 7 8 11 11 16 58
Brian O'Leary Laser   1 7 OOD 2   1 2 9 18     1.33 14.33 3 1 1 2 2 7 1.3333333333 14.333333333
Guy Ralphs Laser 4 8           12 16                     0 0
Elved Robbins Laser 2                                     0 0
Nigel Root Laser             6 13 11 10   8               0 0
Sam Sharp Laser                                       0 0
Keith Smaggers Laser           2                           0 0
Paul Stroud Laser                                       0 0
Andy Tavener Laser           1   1                       0 0
Jonathan Tebbs Laser       14                               0 0
Scott Turner Laser       3   6                           0 0
Martin Hext Leader       11 5 13                           0 0
Clive Hall Lightning     5 9 OOD         4   4               0 0
Alan Janering Lightning   4             8                     0 0
Eric Janering Lightning                 4                     0 0
Bert May Lightning       4   4 OOD   7     3               0 0
Duncan Mc Kay Lightning       10   8                           0 0
Alan Potter Lightning                                       0 0
Doug Pressey Lightning   3       7 3 OOD 5 7   6 3.67 27.67 7 3 3 5 6 7 3.6666666667 27.666666667
Carole Smith Lightning     2 6   OOD 4 5 2 5   1 1.67 15.67 5 1 2 2 4 5 1.6666666667 15.666666667
Dave Swordy Lightning   2 OOD 5   5 2 4   3 2 5 2 15 4 2 2 2 3 4 2 15
David Tiney Lightning     1         3 OOD 1 3 2 1.33 11.33 1 1 1 2 3 3 1.3333333333 11.333333333
Danny Williams Lightning                   OOD OOD                 0 0
Mathew Jennings Topper               14                       0 0
Charlie Ralphs Topper               10                       0 0
Jenny Douglas Laser                 10                     0 0
Ravi Normandale Pico                 13 18                   0 0
Geeta Normandale Topper                 12 18                   0 0
Lee Barnes Laser                   18                   0 0
Chris Veys Slipper                   12                   0 0