HOAC Wedensday Points Series 2010















































1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18













Name Boat Apl May June
July



August
Best 8 Final












28th 5th 12th 19th 26th 2nd 9th 16th 23rd 30th 7th 14th 21st 28th 4th 11th 18th 25th
OOD Places Result
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 OOD Pnts
Ed Howell-Jones Pico











20





0.00








0.00 0.00
Rachel Vodden Bahia













12



0.00








0.00 0.00
Adam Wilson Bahia











12





0.00








0.00 0.00
Roger Kirk Buzz




10
4










0.00








0.00 0.00
David Paul Buzz














7


0.00








0.00 0.00
Andy Head Comet


















0.00








0.00 0.00
Bernie Banks Enterprise 1 3 2

4 OOD
1 2 3 1 2





1.00 13 2
1 1 1 2 2 2 3 1.00 13.00
Chris Evans Enterprise









12
15

11 12

0.00








0.00 0.00
Donald Freeman Enterprise

14 15
12
14 10









0.00








0.00 0.00
Lucy Veys Enterprise





N




9



N
0.00








0.00 0.00
Hannah Vodden Enterprise 20




O









O
0.00








0.00 0.00
Nick Creak F505









11 11 19 16




0.00








0.00 0.00
Alan Bray Graduate 25


18 5




16 17





0.00








0.00 0.00
Dave Churchill Gull
11
6 12 3



6

7 4 10 OOD

4.33 51.33 10
3 4 6 6 7 10 11 4.33 51.33
Bernie Banks Laser














8 6

0.00








0.00 0.00
Tom Banks Laser 3 5 3 3 4
W 2
8 2
4
2 OOD
W
2.00 21 4
2 2 2 3 3 3 4 2.00 21.00
Neil Brooks Laser





I


17 16 21 15 13 14 12 I
13.00 121 18 * 12 13 14 15 16 17 21 13.00 121.00
Laurence Campbell Laser





N




5
7

N
0.00








0.00 0.00
Oliver DiBertoler Laser





D 10








D
0.00








0.00 0.00
Tom Gilbert Laser 4








OOD







0.00








0.00 0.00
Kieran Glynn Laser 9 8









11





0.00








0.00 0.00
John Griffiths Laser


















0.00








0.00 0.00
Adam Kelvey Laser











7





0.00








0.00 0.00
George Kirk Laser 5 4
OOD 3



4

1

2 3

2.00 24 5
1 2 3 3 4 4 5 2.00 24.00
Roger Kirk Laser 2 2
OOD 2



3
2
2

2

2.00 17 3
2 2 2 2 2 2 3 2.00 17.00
Heidi Loveland Laser


















0.00








0.00 0.00
Jo Loveland Laser 18 12 10 7 8


5 7

18





6.33 85 14 * 5 7 7 8 10 12 18 6.33 73.33
Tom O'leary Laser















8

0.00








0.00 0.00
David Paul Laser




1












0.00








0.00 0.00
Luke Ross Laser


9


17










0.00








0.00 0.00
Luke Ross Laser



13


7









0.00








0.00 0.00
Matthew Rowley Laser











3


5

0.00








0.00 0.00
Keith Smaggers Laser
1 1
1 2
1
1


1
6 1 OOD
1.00 8 1
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1.00 8.00
Jo Surman Laser 16
6



5










0.00








0.00 0.00
Lucy Veys Laser


















0.00








0.00 0.00
Tony Vodden Laser

7 12 10

6
10 9 5 22 OOD 8 9


6.00 60 12
5 6 7 8 9 9 10 6.00 60.00
Tom Watts Laser 25










14





0.00








0.00 0.00
Adam Wilson Laser 8

















0.00








0.00 0.00
Ian Woods Laser













1 4


0.00








0.00 0.00
Brian O'leary Laser3000
9









8





0.00








0.00 0.00
Jo Loveland LaserR










9






0.00








0.00 0.00
Ken Bridges Lightning 19

















0.00








0.00 0.00
Dave Gilbert Lightning 14

12 15 11
OOD
12


15




0.00








0.00 0.00
Mark Hayley Lightning

8 10
9

6 11 8 OOD 13
5



6.33 63.33 13
5 6 8 8 9 10 11 6.33 63.33
Graeme Hughes Lightning 7


5




1 3 OOD 3
1


0.00








0.00 0.00
Alan Janering Lightning
10
8 11 7
3 OOD 9

16
6 16


5.33 59.33 11
3 6 7 8 9 10 11 5.33 59.33
George Kirk Lightning


















0.00








0.00 0.00
Bert May Lightning 11
5 2 OOD 8

3 6 7 6 10 6
5


3.33 36.33 8
2 3 5 5 6 6 6 3.33 36.33
Chris Riley Lightning


















0.00








0.00 0.00
Joe Surman Lightning


11














0.00








0.00 0.00
Dave Swordy Lightning 6 OOD 4 4 6


2
5 7
4 3



3.00 31 7
2 3 4 4 4 5 6 3.00 31.00
Duncan Watts Lightning 13

















0.00








0.00 0.00
Neil Maddock National12 10

















0.00








0.00 0.00
Acacia Faiers Oppi




14












0.00








0.00 0.00
Luke Ross Oppi 21









16 24





0.00








0.00 0.00
Michelle Elliott Pico



18 15

9
13
23 9
16


10.33 113.33 17 * 9 9 13 15 16 18 23 10.33 113.33
Dan Sawood Pico















9

0.00








0.00 0.00
Steve Pooley Plus Plus


















0.00








0.00 0.00
Alastair Fischbacher Q'ba
6
1 7 6

4 OOD 4 4 6

3 4

2.67 28.67 6
1 3 4 4 4 4 6 2.67 28.67
Sally Jones RS 200


















0.00








0.00 0.00
Rachel Vodden RS200 17 7 9 5 9 OOD
7
5
8
5




5.00 51 9
5 5 5 7 7 8 9 5.00 51.00
Steve Daish Slipper















7

0.00








0.00 0.00
Freddie Churchill Terra
15
14
13



17

8 11 12


10.33 100.33 16 * 8 11 12 13 14 15 17 10.33 100.33
Michelle Elliott Terra










10






0.00








0.00 0.00
Acacia Faiers Terra
17 13



11 11




15



0.00








0.00 0.00
Grace Hambrook Terra






13 8
10







0.00








0.00 0.00
Jack Hughes Terra 12 14 11 13 14




14 16 OOD 10 10 13


10.33 93.33 15
10 10 11 12 13 13 14 10.33 93.33
Luke Ross Terra
16 12









11




0.00








0.00 0.00
Steve Pooley Unicorn






8










0.00








0.00 0.00
Adam Kelvey Vago













9



0.00








0.00 0.00
Ben Lee-Cross Vago 25





17










0.00








0.00 0.00
Luke Whatley Vago 15 13
OOD


12










0.00








0.00 0.00
George Kirk Vision






9










0.00








0.00 0.00
Anthony Vodden Vision
19
















0.00








0.00 0.00
Number of boats racing

24 18 14 16 17 15 0 16 11 12 16 15 24 14 14 16 11 0 0 (Ave ) 14









* first series completed

?? No Race Duty