Queensmead SC
Queensmead SC
Queensmead SC
Queendmead SC

  Home page

QSC Membership
  Facebook
QSC Membership
  Membership
Queensmead Sailing Club
  Boat Park
HOAC
  HOAC
Directions
  Directions
Shop - Clothing
  Clothing
QSC Racing
  Racing
QSC Racing Results
  Club Trips & Events
QSC Management Committee
  Management Committee
QSC Photo Gallery
  Photo Gallery
Queensmead Sailing Club Classes
  Classes
Queensmead SC   Trophy Cabinet

  Last updated
  17th April 2019


Racing Results
Wednesday Evening points series 2006


     

1

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16   17 18                          
Name   Boat Apl May       June         July         August         Best 8 Final                    
      26th 3rd 10th 17th 24th 31st 7th 14th 21st 28th 5th 12th 19th 26th 2nd 9th 16th 23rd 30th OOD Places Result   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 OOD Pnts
Charles Saunders Buzz     4                                 0                   0 0
Andy Head Comet               8         6 4   3   9   0                   0 0
Bernie Banks Enterprise 2 4       OOD 2 11   1 2 4 7 1       2 3 1.3333333333 14.33 3   1 1 2 2 2 2 3 1.3333333333 14.333333333
Mark Smith Finn     1 10 5 2   1 2 OOD 4 2 3   1 1   4   1 11 2   1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 11
Alan Bray Graduate 8         1 6 9     7 OOD 10 6           4.3333333333 51.33 9   1 6 6 7 8 9 10 4.3333333333 51.333333333
Dave Churchill Gull   6       4   15   7   3 11 OOD           0                   0 0
James Adkins Laser                           12           0                   0 0
Tom Bending Laser               6 6                     0                   0 0
Nick Creak Laser                 12                     0                   0 0
Nigel Foley Laser 9 8     8 6     OOD 9     13           11 7.3333333333 71.33 11   6 8 8 9 9 11 13 7.3333333333 71.333333333
Kieran Glynn Laser                       12               0                   0 0
John Griffiths Laser   7 6         4                 N     0                   0 0
Calvin Merry Laser                 1                     0                   0 0
John Moor Laser 11 10 10 8 9   OOD 15   8 11 11 12   OOD 8 R 10 10 8 71 10   8 8 8 9 10 10 10 8 71
Brian O'leary Laser 1 5 7 4 OOD     2 5 2 6 9 5   4   A   2 1.6666666667 21.67 5   1 2 2 2 4 4 5 1.6666666667 21.666666667
Jo Surman Laser                         14 8 11 10 C 11   0                   0 0
Charles Saunders Laser         2                       E     0                   0 0
Alison Sheltrum Laser                       8     5         0                   0 0
Bernie Banks Lightning         7       7               D     0                   0 0
Brian Glynn Lightning                       7         U     0                   0 0
Clive Hall Lightning                       5 OOD 7   7 E     0                   0 0
Mark Hayley Lightning   9   OOD       10   10           11       0                   0 0
Graeme Hughes Lightning   2     3   1   4 4     9 2 2 OOD   7 7 1.6666666667 19.67 4   1 2 2 2 3 4 4 1.6666666667 19.666666667
Bert May Lightning 5 3 5 5     5     6 10 6 2 3   4 T 5     ???? #ERROR!   2 3 3 4 5 5 5 2.6666666667 29.666666667
Brian O'leary Lightning                           12     O     0                   0 0
Thomas O'leary Lightning                   12 3 10   12?           0                   0 0
Doug Pressey Lightning 7 OOD 8 6   3   7     8       6 5   8 9 4.6666666667 48.67 8   3 5 6 7 7 8 8 4.6666666667 48.666666667
Charles Saunders Lightning                         8       N     0                   0 0
Carole Smith Lightning DO 1 3 2 1   4 5   5 1 1 1   OOD 2 O 1 1 1 8 1   1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8
Dave Swordy Lightning 6   OOD 3 4     3 8 3 5 13   5   6   6 8 3 32 6   3 3 3 4 5 5 6 3 32
Thomas O'leary Oppi 7     7                 4   3   W   4 0                   0 0
David Paul Oppi 4   2 1 6   3 15     9           I   5 ------ 45 7   1 2 3 4 5 6 9 15 45
James   RS Vision                             11   N     0                   0 0
Luke White RS600                         15       D     0                   0 0
Kirsty Hart Topper                 9                     0                   0 0
David Paul Topper                         16             0                   0 0
Charles Saunders Topper                 3                     0                   0 0
Tom Bending Wayfarer           5                           0                   0 0
Jeremy Gilbert Laser                             7 12       0                   0 0
Sally Jones Topper                             8         0                   0 0
Jonathan Oliver Laser                               9   12   0                     0 0
Thomas Gilbert Hobie 405                               15       0                     0 0
Stuart Moffat RS Vision                               13       0                     0 0
Tom Gilbert RS Vision                                   13 12 0                     0 0
Brian Glynn Oppi                                   3   0                   0 0
Danny     OOD                   OOD             OOD   0                     0 0
Linda                     OOD                     0                   0 0
Michael O'leary Oppi                                     6 0                     0 0
Number of boats racing     10 10 9 9 9 6 6 14 10 11 11 13 16 10 10 14 0 13 12 (Ave )   10.647058824