Queensmead SC
Queensmead SC
Queensmead SC
Queendmead SC

  Home page

QSC Membership
  Facebook
QSC Membership
  Membership
Queensmead Sailing Club
  Boat Park
HOAC
  HOAC
Directions
  Directions
Shop - Clothing
  Clothing
QSC Racing
  Racing
QSC Racing Results
  Club Trips & Events
QSC Management Committee
  Management Committee
QSC Photo Gallery
  Photo Gallery
Queensmead Sailing Club Classes
  Classes
Queensmead SC   Trophy Cabinet

  Last updated
  17th April 2019


Racing Results
Wednesday Evening points series 2008


     

1

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18        
Name   Boat Apl May       June         July         August         Best 8 Final
      30th 7th 14th 21st 28th 4th 11th 18th 25th 2nd 9th 16th 23rd 30th 6th 13th 20th 27th   OOD Places Result
Alex Daish Buzz                               9       0  
Adam Wilson Buzz       21     23 11     13 19     5 3       0  
Andy Head Comet   10   9 9 24     10 8   22               0  
Bernie Banks Enterprise 5   11 OOD 5 2 5 3 4 6 2 2 4 5 1   1     0  
Graeme Hughes Enterprise                               5       0  
Alan Bray Graduate   11   14   24 14               6   14     0  
Dave Churchill Gull   6 10 4   5 7 14 11 15   9   7   4 OOD     0  
Tom O'leary H405           4 3 21   2 1                 0  
James Adkins Laser                       8   18           0  
Sam Bird Laser                 23 17 15 23 15             0  
                                            0  
Dom Bulfin Laser             21                         0    
Lawrence Campbell Laser   12 16   8 24 19 10 23 16         9         0  
Kaleigh Chalklin Laser 13 16       24 31 15             14         0  
Jeff Creak Laser                               2       0  
Nick Creak Laser             31                         0  
Becky Cross Laser                     10 21               0  
Richard Dixon Laser         18                             0  
Nigel Foley Laser     19     24 20 17 23   11   14 14 8         0  
Thomas Gilbert Laser 1 3 1 6   OOD 6 7 23       3 2 2   16     0  
Kieran Glynn Laser             15                         0  
John Griffiths Laser 9       7     2                       0  
Ben Hassett Laser   15 21   18 24         OOD                 0  
George Kirk Laser     22 17 18 24       13   13 13       13     0  
Roger Kirk Laser     5 16 1 OOD 4 1 2 3 12 1 7 3 3   5     0  
Heidi Loveland Laser                                 19     0  
Jo Loveland Laser                         16 15 13         0  
Neil Maddock Laser       18 6 6 16 5 7 7 6 7     OOD 6 8     0  
Vikki Miller Laser             25                         0  
John Moore Laser     OOD 15 12   11 12                       0  
Brian O'leary Laser 3 5 4 13 2 24 9   6 OOD 4   OOD 9           0  
Tom O'leary Laser                         1             0  
Matthew Rowley Laser   9   7   24 22   13 10   11     7   12     0  
Joe Surman Laser     13           23     15 8 11           0  
Lucy Veys Laser             8 6     5 6     4         0  
Luke Whatley Laser           24     23                     0  
Ian Woods Laser   13 6                                 0  
Ben Hassett Laser R             24                         0  
George Kirk Laser R             18 18                       0  
Clara Loveland Laser R                                 11     0  
Jo Loveland Laser R   18   22   24 27   23 18 14 25         15     0  
Chris Veys Laser R               9                       0  
Chris Gibbons Laser4000                       24               0  
Mark Hayley Lightning       20 11   13   23 14   17   16           0  
John Holland Lightning 16   25                                 0  
Graeme Hughes Lightning 4   8 10   24 2 OOD 5 4 9 4         6     0  
Alan Janering Lightning     15   10 24 17   OOD     14 11   14   10     0  
Bert May Lightning 7 4 12 8 OOD 24     8 9   10   13     4     0  
David Paul Lightning                       18               0  
Doug Pressey Lightning OOD 7 14 11 18 24 10   12 12   16 12 8 14   9     0  
Carole Smith Lightning     7 12     1                         0  
Dave Swordy Lightning 10 OOD 9 6   24 12 8 9   7 12 10 10     3     0  
Becky Cross Pico                   19                   0  
Alister   Pico                               10       0  
Joe   Pico                               11       0  
Steve Pooley Plus Plus                   11   20 9             0  
John Moore Rooster8.1 8 8       24       5 8 5 6 6     7     0    
Sally Jones RS 200 11 14 17 19     OOD 13 23             7       0    
James Carnague RS300 6 1 3 1   1     1 1 3 3 2 1           0    
Graeme Hughes RS300                         5 4           0    
Mark Smith RS300 2   2 3 3 3 31 4       OOD       1 2     0  
Tom O'leary Terra   2   2 4       2         12           0    
Luke Ross Terra     25                                 0  
Sam Bird Topper             26 16                       0    
Ben Hassett Topper 12                                     0    
Richard Beke Unicorn     20                                 0  
Steve Pooley Unicorn 16   18   13     21               8       0  
Number of boats racing     15 17 24 22 17 23 30 20 22 19 15 25 16 17 13 11 17 0 0 (Ave )   17.944444444