Queensmead SC
Queensmead SC
Queensmead SC
Queendmead SC

  Home page

QSC Membership
  Facebook
QSC Membership
  Membership
Queensmead Sailing Club
  Boat Park
HOAC
  HOAC
Directions
  Directions
Shop - Clothing
  Clothing
QSC Racing
  Racing
QSC Racing Results
  Club Trips & Events
QSC Management Committee
  Management Committee
QSC Photo Gallery
  Photo Gallery
Queensmead Sailing Club Classes
  Classes
Queensmead SC   Trophy Cabinet

  Last updated
  17th April 2019


Racing Results
Wednesday Evening points series 2005


     

1

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20      
Name   Boat Apl May       June           July         August         Best 8 Final
      27 4th 11th 18th 25th 1st 8th 15th 22nd 29th 19th 6th 13th 20th 27th 3rd 10th 17th 24th 31st OOD Places Result
Andy Head Comet     8 11   5 5     8                     0  
Sally Jones Comet                                         0  
Bernie Banks Enterprise   3 2   5   OOD 3 1 2                     0  
Nick Creak Enterprise     7                                   0  
Graeme Hughes Enterprise         6                               0  
Mark Smith Finn   2 1   2     2   6                     0  
Alan Bray Graduate     5 8 10                               0  
Dave Churchill Gull     9                                   0  
Nigel Foley Laser 5 13   10 11     OOD 6                       0  
Jeremy Gilbert Laser         14   6     13                     0  
John Grifiths Laser 9   12 7     7 14 7                       0  
Andy Head Laser   11                                     0  
Richard Manthorp Laser                                         0  
Nick McCormack Laser 7   10 9 13     10                         0  
Calvin Merry Laser                                         0  
Chris Neale Laser 3 5     12 7   20                         0  
Brian O'leary Laser 1 4 6 OOD 8 4   9 4                       0  
Charles Sanders Laser R   12                                     0  
Clive Hall Lightning   6       OOD   8                         0  
Graeme Hughes Lightning 4 8   4     3 6   5                     0  
Bert May Lightning 6 OOD   6     2 5 3                       0  
Alan Potter Lightning       5 9 6   20                         0  
Doug Pressey Lightning   9 3 2 4 2   12 11 OOD                     0  
Carole Smith Lightning DO 1 4 1 3   4 4 2 1                     0  
Dave Swordy Lightning 2 7 OOD 3 7 3   7 5 7                     0  
David Tiney Lightning         1 1 1 1   3                     0  
Danny Williams Lightning OOD                                       0  
Louis Saunders Pico                                         0  
Louise Fischbacher Slipper     13 13 15     13 8 10                     0  
Mark Hayley Slipper       12   8 9                           0  
Bert May Vision     11                                   0  
Alan Bray                                           0  
Thomas O'leary             9                             0  
Charles   Vision               11 9                       0  
Richard Manthorp Buzz               20                         0  
Mark Hayley Lightning               20 OOD 13                     0  
Nick Creak 505               20                         0  
Brian O'leary Lightning                   9                     0  
Joe Robbins Enterprise                   4                     0  
                                              0  
                                              0  
                                              0  
                                              0  
                                              9  
                                              0  
Number of boats racing     8 12 13 13 15 9 8 19 10   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   (Ave )   5.9444444444