Queensmead SC
Queensmead SC
Queensmead SC
Queendmead SC

  Home page

QSC Membership
  Facebook
QSC Membership
  Membership
Queensmead Sailing Club
  Boat Park
HOAC
  HOAC
Directions
  Directions
Shop - Clothing
  Clothing
QSC Racing
  Racing
QSC Racing Results
  Club Trips & Events
QSC Management Committee
  Management Committee
QSC Photo Gallery
  Photo Gallery
Queensmead Sailing Club Classes
  Classes
Queensmead SC   Trophy Cabinet

  Last updated
  17th April 2019


Racing Results
Weds Eve points series 2003


     

1

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18                          
Name   Boat Apl May       June         July         August       Best 8 Final                    
      30th 7th 14th 21st 28th 4th 11th 18th 25th 2nd 9th 16th 23rd 30th 6th 13th 20th 27th OOD Places Result   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 OOD Pnts
James ? Enterprise             13                       0                   0 0
Bernie Banks Enterprise 4 1 3 4 OOD 2 1   1 3 1     3   2 2 1 1 10 1   1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 10
David Hanaghan Enterprise             12       12               0                   0 0
Graeme Hughes Enterprise OOD 9 6 6 6 6 8   13   9 8 8 9         6 54 11   6 6 6 6 8 8 8 6 54
Joe Robbins f505               8                     0                   0 0
Mark Smith Finn   3 10     OOD 4 3 2     1 1 1   4 1   1 13 3   1 1 1 1 3 2 3 1 13
Ray Grant Firefly   8                                 0                   0 0
Alan Bray Graduate           7     9                   0                   0 0
Dave Churchill Gull   7 1 8 3 10 5 9     6   9       5 OOD 3 38 9   1 3 5 5 6 7 8 3 38
Dave Hirst Javelin               1 6 2 OOD 2 5 2 2   3 2 1.6666666667 15.67 4   1 2 2 2 2 2 3 1.6666666667 15.666666667
Maurice Downey Laser       7     9 11 14       11     9 11   0                   0 0
Alistair Drew Laser           14 11                   11   0                   0 0
Nigel Foley Laser     10     9 16   OOD 10   13     7 8   5 6.6666666667 82.67 13   5 7 8 9 10 10 13 6.6666666667 68.666666667
John Grifiths Laser         7 14 14 13 15 10   13 OOD 11 7   11 8 7.3333333333 89.33 14   7 7 8 10 11 11 13 7.3333333333 74.333333333
Nick McCormack Laser   6     5   10 10 8   8           11 7   65 12   6 7 8 8 10 10 11 5 65
Brian O'leary Laser               5 5   4 5   6   7     0                   0 0
Sam Sharp Laser OOD                 10                 0                   0 0
Ian Woods Laser 1   4             10                 0                   0 0
Bernie Banks Lightning               2       4 6           0                   0 0
Clive Hall Lightning         4 4 7 7 4   3 6   OOD 7 5   4 3.6666666667 33.67 8   3 4 4 4 4 5 6 3.6666666667 33.666666667
Bert May Lightning   5   5   3 6 4   4   OOD 4 5   3     3.3333333333 31.33 6   3 3 4 4 4 5 5 3.3333333333 31.333333333
Alan Potter Lightning 2   2 2   5 3 OOD 10         7         2 33 7   2 2 2 3 5 7 10 2 33
Doug Pressey Lightning   4 10 OOD 2 14       5 5 7 7 8   6 11 6 3.6666666667 38.67 10   2 4 5 5 6 6 7 3.6666666667 38.666666667
Carole Smith Lightning   2 OOD 1   1 2 6 3 1 2 3 2 4 1 1 4 3 1 10.1 2   1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 10
Dave Swordy Lightning 2   5 3 1 8 OOD   7   7   3   7       2 30 5   1 2 3 3 5 7 7 2 30
Danny Williams Lightning   OOD               OOD         OOD OOD OOD   0                   0 0
Joe Powell Oppi                 12                   0                   0 0
Kristy Powell Topper                 11                   0                   0 0
J? Lu….den? Lightning                     12               0                   0 0
? De Riddler Enterprise                       13             0                   0 0
Philip Schlussas Lightning                       9             0                   0 0
Caroline Banks Laser                           10         0                   0 0
Number of boats racing     4 9 9 8 7 13 15 12 15 9 11 12 10 11 6 9 10 8 (Ave )   9.8888888889