Queensmead SC
Queensmead SC
Queensmead SC
Queendmead SC

  Home page

QSC Membership
  Facebook
QSC Membership
  Membership
Queensmead Sailing Club
  Boat Park
HOAC
  HOAC
Directions
  Directions
Shop - Clothing
  Clothing
QSC Racing
  Racing
QSC Racing Results
  Club Trips & Events
QSC Management Committee
  Management Committee
QSC Photo Gallery
  Photo Gallery
Queensmead Sailing Club Classes
  Classes
Queensmead SC   Trophy Cabinet

  Last updated
  17th April 2019


Winter Series Racing Results 2002/03

                                     
      1 2   3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12      
Name   Boat Dec January       February       March         Best 6 Final
      15th 5th 13th 19th 26th 2nd 9th 16th 23rd 2nd 9th 16th 23rd OOD Places Result
Kristy Powell Buzz       10                      
Bernie Banks Enterprise   5       OOD 4 1   8 3 9 8 2.67 23.67 5
Ray Grant Firefly                              
Rory Staunton GP14                              
Laurance Bowning Laser                              
James Brown Laser                              
James Carnague Laser           13   6 3       3    
Richard Cartwright Laser 4         7 7                
Mathew Davenport Laser                              
Simon Davenport Laser                              
Nigel Foley Laser     L                        
Colin French Laser     A                        
Stuart Hutcheson Laser     K                        
Adam Janering Laser     E                          
Neil Maddock Laser                 8 9   13 16    
Bert May Laser   7   OOD 6 6 5 9 5 7 8 10 14 5.33 34.33 10
Calvin Merry Laser   6   4 5 4 3 5 4   1 OOD 5 2.67 18.67 4
Brian O'Leary Laser OOD   F 3 4 5   10 6 4   8 7 3.67 24.67 6
Stuart Penman Laser     R                        
Sam Sharp Laser 1 2 O 2 1 3 1 2 1 1 OOD 1 6 1 6 1
Keith Smaggers Laser     Z     2         8        
Rory Staunton Laser     E                        
Paul Stroud Laser     N                        
Andy Tavener Laser   1   1     OOD 4 2 2 2   1 1 8 2
Steve Williams Laser R                              
Rene Bates Laser2000                              
Martin Hext Leader                              
Clive Hall Lightning 5 OOD   8   10 10 7   10       6.67 46.67 11
Alan Janering Lightning 3     9   9                  
Eric Janering Lightning         2               12    
Bert May Lightning                              
Calvin Merry Lightning                   6          
Sue Payne Lightning                              
Alan Potter Lightning                         10    
Doug Pressey Lightning       5 3 13 6 8 7     11 OOD 4.67 33.671 9
Carole Smith Lightning   4           3 OOD 5   2 9 3 26 7
Dave Swordy Lightning 2 8   7 7 8 8     OOD 5   13 4.67 33.67 8
Steve Thackham Lightning       11                      
David Tiney Lightning   3   6 OOD         3 4 3 2 2.67 17.67 3
Danny Williams Lightning 6 9         9 OOD              
Kirsty Hart Pico                              
Juliet Hutcheson Pico                              
Marius Hutcheson Pico                              
Lilo Bleasdale Topper                              
Kate Hext Topper                              
Kristy Powell Topper           1 2         5      
Darryl Bushaway Laser                 10            
Alan Bray Graduate                 9 11   6      
Jan Freeman Laser                   12          
Mark Smith Finn                       4 4    
Jeff Creak Laser                       12 11    
Ray Grant Firefly                       7 17    
Kevin Boon Enterprise                         15    
Trish Creak Laser                         18    
  Number of boats sailing   6 9 0 11 7 12 10 10 10 12 7 13 18   10.416666667 (ave)